URU2 (aka Nine Mile)

To say it’s been a full couple of years for us might be considered an understatement. Hard to believe that so recently having our own yoga studio was still just an idea and now there are two URU studios here in Pensacola. One miracle after the next, thanks to Pensacola’s  growing community of yogis, yoga students, teachers, teacher trainees and aficionados of the traditions we continue to learn about and explore.

Important Gulf Coast events like the Mahabuta Yoga Festival have helped cultivate the regional growth of our many approaches to uniting body, mind, breath and spirit. Hot Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Chanting, Meditation, Visualization, Kirtan and Kundalini Yoga continue to attract people of all ages and we’re elated to be able to bring a yoga space to the North side of Pensacola on Nine Mile Road (955 East Nine Mile Road).

Here are a few photos of the new studio.

Friday, November 16 Class Name Instructor Class Type
8:00 am - 9:00 am
morning Sign-Up
Refuge Recovery (Optional Donation) Jessica Barnett Meditation
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Adella Cushing Hot Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Creative Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Mellow Flow Meghan McMillan Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Kerry Whiteley Hot Yoga
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Transitional Flow Marc Reagan Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Conscious Hot Yoga Flow Monika Cosson Hot Yoga
Saturday, November 17 Class Name Instructor Class Type
6:45 am - 7:45 am
morning Sign-Up
HITT me with your best shot (Extra Drop In $10) Carla Rinker Rinker Fitness Class
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Hot Yoga
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Slow Flow Naomi Gottileb-Miller Yoga
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Slow Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Family Yoga Fun Karen Elmore Family Yoga
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Caroline McGill Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga
Sunday, November 18 Class Name Instructor Class Type
9:00 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Sunday Morning Slow Flow Yoga Caroline McGill Yoga
9:00 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Yoga Caliente Sunday Dave Donaldson Hot Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Sunday Yoga Lounge Gentle Flow Alessandra Cardoso Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Mellow Flow Meghan McMillan Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Prana Power Hot Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Hot Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Silks Jebbye Bonnet Lemons Aerial
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm
evening Sign-Up
Meditation (FREE) Josh Teyler Meditation
Monday, November 19 Class Name Instructor Class Type
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Flow into Yin Shannon Campbell Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Vinyasa Yoga Anh Vu Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Mellow Flow Meghan McMillan Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Vibrant Vinyasa Anh Vu Hot Yoga Flow
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Zumba (Dance) Jeanne Harris Dance
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Shannon Campbell Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga and Prenatal Lynn Ball Jackson Prenatal Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga and Prenatal Lynn Ball Jackson Prenatal Yoga
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
BUTI Yoga Amanda Marie Buti Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Flow Venessa Hernandez Hot Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Soulful Hot Yoga Flow Roselyn Atwood Hot Yoga Flow
Tuesday, November 20 Class Name Instructor Class Type
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
URU Vinyasa Flow Jen Faith Morley Yoga
9:00 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
26/2 Hot Yoga Amanda Marie Hot Yoga
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Sky Fit Aerial Flow Rebecca Digangi Aerial
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Sweet and Sweaty Hot Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Hot Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Empower Yoga Flow Jen Faith Morley Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga Koe Johnson Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Hot Yoga
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Creative Mindful Vinyasa Flow & Meditation Dana Williams Yoga & Meditation
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Yin Yoga David Bryan Yoga
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Rockasana: Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Yoga
Wednesday, November 21 Class Name Instructor Class Type
5:30 am - 6:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Lora Guy Hot Yoga
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Gentle Movement into Yin Bethany Snisky Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Hatha Power Yoga Flow Anh Vu Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Power Vinyasa Yoga Kristy West Hot Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Creative Mindful Vinyasa Flow & Meditation Rebecca Sathre Yoga & Meditation
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Strength and Flexibility Flow Caroline McGill Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Restorative Yoga Kathea Bryan Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Flow Emily Madigan Hot Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Silks Yoga & Conditioning Allison Plantz Aerial
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Digangi Warm Yoga Flow
Thursday, November 22 Class Name Instructor Class Type
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Gratitude to Bliss Hot Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Hot Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Yin Yoga David Bryan Yoga