Yoga Class Schedule – All Locations

icon log-in icon ok icon wrench

Week of Monday, November 11

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
morning 12:00 am
  with Tiffany Holy

Duration:  00:05
URU Yoga
morning 5:30 am
Hot Yoga Flow  with Lora Guy

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
morning 6:00 am
Sunrise Hot Yoga  with Deven Walther Thead

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
morning 7:00 am
morning 7:30 am
morning 8:00 am
Flow into Yin  with Jamie Willis

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
morning 8:30 am
morning 9:00 am
URU Vinyasa Flow  with Vananh Vu

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
Gentle Movement into Yin  with Amber Dodd

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
Hot Yoga Flow  with Alessandra Cardoso

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Yoga Caliente Sunday  with Lora Guy

Duration:  01:30
URU Yoga
morning 9:15 am
Flow into Yin  with Rachel Botts

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Power Flow  with Meagan Shackleford

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
morning 9:30 am
Open Level Flow  with Shelby Nalepa

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Hot Yoga Flow  with Adella Cushing

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga

Creative Vinyasa Flow  with Rebecca Sathre

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

morning 10:00 am
Hot Yoga Flow   with Amber Dodd

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
Flow into Yin  with Ava Rasika

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
morning 10:30 am
Sky Fit Aerial Flow  with Rebecca Digangi

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
Beginner Yoga  with Amber Dodd

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
Hot Slow Flow  with Priscilla Nichols

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Flow Into Yin  with Amanda Hartz

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
morning 10:45 am
Warm & Joyful Flow  with Jill Shurling

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
afternoon 12:00 pm

Connect & Restore  with Jen Faith Morley

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga



Core Flow  with Tiffany Miller

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile



Hot Power Vinyasa Yoga  with Kristy West

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga



Slow Flow and Yin Yoga  with Jill Shurling

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
Hot Empower Flow  with Jen Faith Morley

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga

Mellow Flow  with Meghan McMillan

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga

afternoon 1:00 pm
afternoon 2:00 pm
Friday Refresh Warm Flow  with Amber Dodd

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
Open Level Flow  with Karen Elmore

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga

Hot Vinyasa Flow  with Hannah Nowalk

Duration:  01:30
URU Yoga
afternoon 3:00 pm
Toddler Time Yoga  with Adella Cushing

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
afternoon 3:30 pm
afternoon 4:00 pm
Restorative Flow  with Ava Rasika

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
Gentle Beginner Yoga  with Koe Johnson

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga


Hot Yoga Flow  with Karen Elmore

Duration:  01:10
URU Yoga
evening 4:15 pm
Transitional Flow  with Marc Reagan

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
evening 4:30 pm
evening 5:00 pm
Open Level Flow  with Amber Dodd

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga




Restorative Yoga  with Kathea Bryan

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Mellow Flow  with Meghan McMillan

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga

evening 5:15 pm
evening 5:30 pm
Hot Yoga Flow  with Marc Reagan

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Mindful Yoga  with Melissa Garner

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile


Warm Yin Yoga  with David Bryan

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
evening 6:00 pm
Warm Flow  with Priscilla Nichols

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
Fire Flow Yoga  with Karen Elmore

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
evening 6:30 pm

Hot Vinyasa Power Flow  with Emily Madigan

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Aerial Artistry  with Allison Plantz

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga


Aerial Silks  with Jebbye Bonnet Lemons

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
evening 7:15 pm
Yin Yoga  with David Bryan

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Rockasana: Yoga Flow  with Marc Reagan

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
Hot Yoga Flow  with Marc Reagan

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga
evening 7:30 pm
Circus Silks  with Lauren Heidenreich

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga

Kemetic Yoga  with Camelia Willis

Duration:  01:15
URU Yoga - 9 Mile
evening 8:00 pm
Hot Yoga Flow  with Priscilla Nichols

Duration:  01:00
URU Yoga
Meditation (FREE)  with Josh Teyler

Duration:  00:40
URU Yoga
Sunday, November 17 Class Name Instructor Class Type
7:30 am - 8:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Tropical Hot Yoga Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
9:00 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Yoga Caliente Sunday Lora Guy Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
10:00 am - 11:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Flow into Yin Ava Rasika Yin Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Sweaty Sunday Vinyasa Nikki Wright Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
All Levels Open Level Flow Jacqueline Rosasco Yoga at URU Yoga
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Beginner Slow Flow Koe Johnson Beginner Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Flow Hannah Nowalk Hot Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Mellow Flow Meghan McMillan Yoga at URU Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Open Level Kathleen Hallenbeck Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Prana Power Hot Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Silks Jebbye Bonnet Lemons Aerial at URU Yoga
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm
evening Sign-Up
Meditation (FREE) Josh Teyler Meditation at URU Yoga
Monday, November 18 Class Name Instructor Class Type
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Shannon Campbell Yoga at URU Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Movement & Meditation Yoga Kerry Whiteley Meditation at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
10:30 am - 11:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Cleansing Breath Restorative Flow Dana Kniffen Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Connect & Restore Jen Faith Morley Yoga at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Slow Flow Hot Yoga Dave Donaldson Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Beginner Open Level Flow Kerry Whiteley Beginner Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Vibrant Vinyasa Jebbye Bonnet Lemons Yoga at URU Yoga
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Kundalini Yoga Class Lynn Ball Jackson Kundalini Yoga at URU Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Restorative Flow Ava Rasika Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga and Prenatal Lynn Ball Jackson Prenatal Yoga at URU Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga and Prenatal Lynn Ball Jackson Prenatal Yoga at URU Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Soul Flow Mandy Le Enete Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Shannon Campbell Yoga at URU Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Flow Priscilla Nichols 9 Mile Location at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Vinyasa Power Flow Meagan Shackleford Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Dana Shanaghan (Mullen) Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Core & Conditioning Lauren Heidenreich Aerial at URU Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
Tuesday, November 19 Class Name Instructor Class Type
12:00 am - 12:05 am
morning Sign-Up
Tiffany Holy Private Yoga Class at URU Yoga
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
URU Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Yoga at URU Yoga
9:00 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
26/2 Hot Yoga Amanda Marie Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Empower Hot Yoga Flow Jen Faith Morley Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
10:30 am - 11:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Beginner Yoga Flow Shannon Campbell Beginner Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Sky Fit Aerial Flow Rebecca Digangi Aerial at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Sweet and Sweaty Hot Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Mid Day Boost Yoga Flow Meagan Shackleford Yoga at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
URU Yoga Flow Mandy Le Enete Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Core Flow Tiffany Miller Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Beginner Hot Vinyasa Jacqueline Rosasco Beginner Hot Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga Lindsey Windrow Yoga at URU Yoga
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Kristy West Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Creative Mindful Vinyasa Flow Elizabeth Toms Vinyasa Yoga at URU Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Mindful Yoga Kathleen Hallenbeck Vinyasa Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Refuge Recovery (Optional Donation) JoAnn Howanksy Meditation at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Yin Yoga David Bryan Yoga at URU Yoga
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Rockasana: Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Yoga at URU Yoga
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Restorative Yoga Ava Rasika Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
Wednesday, November 20 Class Name Instructor Class Type
5:30 am - 6:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Lora Guy Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
6:00 am - 7:00 am
morning Sign-Up
Sunrise Hot Flow Yoga Jessica Samson Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Gentle Movement into Yin Amber Dodd Yoga at URU Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Slow Flow Kerry Whiteley Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
10:30 am - 11:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Pilates Barre Wendy Boyer Pilates at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Beginner Open Level Flow Kerry Whiteley Beginner Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Creative Mindful Vinyasa Flow Julia Rothfus Vinyasa Yoga at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Power Vinyasa Yoga Kristy West Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Sivananda Yoga Haley Hridya Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Toddler Time Yoga Adella Cushing Parent/Child Yoga Class at URU Yoga
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Sweet Slow Flow Yoga Dave Donaldson Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Restorative Yoga Kathea Bryan Yoga at URU Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Dynamic Flow Yoga Jen Faith Morley Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Strength and Flexibility Flow Caroline McGill Yoga at URU Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Fire Flow Yoga Karen Elmore Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Artistry Allison Plantz Aerial at URU Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Flow Emily Madigan Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Empower Hot Yoga Flow Jen Faith Morley Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Warm Yoga Jessica Santos Warm Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Creative Warm Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Digangi Warm Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
Thursday, November 21 Class Name Instructor Class Type
7:30 am - 8:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Bright & Blissful Flow Diane Roll Ferguson Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
9:15 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Flow into Yin Rachel Botts Yoga at URU Yoga
9:15 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Power Flow Meagan Shackleford Power Yoga at URU Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Sweet & Sweaty Hot Vinyasa Rebecca Sathre Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
10:30 am - 11:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Beginner Yoga Flow Lindsey Windrow Beginner Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
10:45 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Warm & Joyful Flow Jill Shurling Warm Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Creative Dynamic Flow Naomi Gottlieb-Miller Yoga & Movement at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Slow Flow and Yin Yoga Donna Anderson Flow & Yin Yoga at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Sweet and Sweaty Hot Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Beginner Yoga: Intro to Flow Lynn Ball Jackson Yoga at URU Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Gentle Flow into Restorative Bliss Ava Rasika Restorative Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Kid's Yoga and Silks 8+ Rebecca Sathre Kids Classes at URU Yoga
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Kristy West Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Yin Yoga David Bryan Yoga at URU Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Root to Rise Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Yoga at URU Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Sunset Vinyasa Flow Tiffany Miller Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Head to Toe Warm Flow Monika Cosson Warm Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Circus Silks Lauren Heidenreich Circus Arts at URU Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Kemetic Yoga Camelia Willis Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
Friday, November 22 Class Name Instructor Class Type
6:00 am - 7:00 am
morning Sign-Up
Sunrise Hot Yoga Deven Walther Thead Hot Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
7:00 am - 8:00 am
morning Sign-Up
Empower Hot Yoga Flow Jen Faith Morley Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
9:30 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Adella Cushing Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Creative Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Yoga at URU Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Kerry Whiteley Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
10:30 am - 11:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Beginner Yoga Whitney Adams Beginner Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Mellow Flow Meghan McMillan Yoga at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Beginner Open Level Flow Kerry Whiteley Beginner Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Empower Flow Jen Faith Morley Hot Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
1:00 pm - 2:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Flow & Grow Yoga Melissa Garner Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Friday Refresh Warm Flow Amber Dodd Hot Yoga Flow at URU Yoga
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Transitional Flow Marc Reagan Yoga at URU Yoga
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Relax & Unwind ($5) Amber Dodd Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Flow Allison Plantz Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
$5 Sunset Vinyasa Flow Community Class Karen Elmore $5 Community Yoga Class at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Intro to Aerial Hoop Class Lauren Heidenreich Aerial at URU Yoga
Saturday, November 23 Class Name Instructor Class Type
7:30 am - 8:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Hour Adella Cushing Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
8:00 am - 9:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Flow into Yin Jamie Willis Yin Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Creative Dynamic Flow Naomi Gottlieb-Miller Yoga & Mindful Movement at URU Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Radiant Hot Yoga Kristy West Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
10:00 am - 11:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Dave Donaldson Hot Yoga at URU Yoga - 9 Mile
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Slow Flow Karen Elmore Hot Yoga at URU Yoga
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Flow Into Yin Amanda Hartz Flow into Yin at URU Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Align & Blossom Yoga Natalie Pinter Alignment Based Yoga at URU Yoga - Gulf Breeze
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Jennifer Feibelman Yoga at URU Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga at URU Yoga