URU2 (aka Nine Mile)

To say it’s been a full couple of years for us might be considered an understatement. Hard to believe that so recently having our own yoga studio was still just an idea and now there are two URU studios here in Pensacola. One miracle after the next, thanks to Pensacola’s  growing community of yogis, yoga students, teachers, teacher trainees and aficionados of the traditions we continue to learn about and explore.

Important Gulf Coast events like the Mahabuta Yoga Festival have helped cultivate the regional growth of our many approaches to uniting body, mind, breath and spirit. Hot Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Chanting, Meditation, Visualization, Kirtan and Kundalini Yoga continue to attract people of all ages and we’re elated to be able to bring a yoga space to the North side of Pensacola on Nine Mile Road (955 East Nine Mile Road).

Here are a few photos of the new studio.

Friday, September 20 Class Name Instructor Class Type
6:00 am - 6:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Power Flow Kate Tiskevics Hot Yoga Flow
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Adella Cushing Hot Yoga
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Creative Vinyasa Flow Amber Dodd Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Mellow Flow Meghan McMillan Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Empower Flow Jen Faith Morley Hot Yoga Flow
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Friday Refresh Hot Flow Amber Dodd Hot Yoga Flow
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Transitional Flow Marc Reagan Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Flow Vananh Vu Hot Yoga
Saturday, September 21 Class Name Instructor Class Type
7:30 am - 8:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Hour Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Creative Dynamic Flow Haley Hridya Yoga & Mindful Movement
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Slow Flow Jen Faith Morley Hot Yoga
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Flow Into Yin Amanda Hartz Flow into Yin
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Jennifer Feibelman Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga
Sunday, September 22 Class Name Instructor Class Type
9:00 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Yoga Caliente Sunday Dave Donaldson Hot Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
All Levels Open Level Flow Jen Faith Morley Yoga
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Flow Hannah Nowalk Hot Yoga Flow
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Mellow Flow Meghan McMillan Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Prana Power Hot Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Hot Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Silks Jebbye Bonnet Lemons Aerial
8:00 pm - 8:40 pm
evening Sign-Up
Meditation (FREE) Josh Teyler Meditation
Monday, September 23 Class Name Instructor Class Type
12:00 am - 12:05 am
morning Sign-Up
Phone Kristy West Phone
9:30 am - 10:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Shannon Campbell Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Vibrant Vinyasa Jebbye Bonnet Lemons Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Connect & Restore Jen Faith Morley Yoga
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Kundalini Yoga Class Lynn Ball Jackson Kundalini Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Open Level Flow Shannon Campbell Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga and Prenatal Lynn Ball Jackson Prenatal Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga and Prenatal Lynn Ball Jackson Prenatal Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Vinyasa Power Flow Meagan Shackleford Hot Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Core & Conditioning Lauren Heidenreich Aerial
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Priscilla Nichols Hot Yoga Flow
Tuesday, September 24 Class Name Instructor Class Type
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
URU Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Yoga
9:00 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
26/2 Hot Yoga Amanda Marie Hot Yoga
10:30 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Sky Fit Aerial Flow Rebecca Digangi Aerial
10:45 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Beginner Hot Vinyasa Jacqueline Rosasco Beginner Hot Yoga Flow
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Sweet and Sweaty Hot Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Hot Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Mid Day Boost Yoga Flow Meagan Shackleford Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Gentle Beginner Yoga Lindsey Windrow Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Hot Yoga
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Creative Mindful Vinyasa Flow Elizabeth Toms Vinyasa Yoga
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Yin Yoga David Bryan Yoga
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Rockasana: Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Yoga
Wednesday, September 25 Class Name Instructor Class Type
5:30 am - 6:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Lora Guy Hot Yoga
9:00 am - 10:15 am
morning Sign-Up
Gentle Movement into Yin Haley Hridya Yoga
9:30 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Power Yoga Flow Vananh Vu Yoga
10:30 am - 11:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Pilates Barre Wendy Boyer Pilates
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Hot Power Vinyasa Yoga Kristy West Hot Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:10 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Creative Mindful Vinyasa Flow Julia Rothfus Vinyasa Yoga
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Toddler Time Yoga Adella Cushing Parent/Child Yoga Class
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Strength and Flexibility Flow Caroline McGill Yoga
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
evening Sign-Up
Restorative Yoga Kathea Bryan Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Vinyasa Power Flow Emily Madigan Hot Yoga
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Aerial Artistry Allison Plantz Aerial
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
evening Sign-Up
Creative Warm Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Digangi Warm Yoga Flow
Thursday, September 26 Class Name Instructor Class Type
9:15 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Flow into Yin Rachel Botts Yoga
9:15 am - 10:30 am
morning Sign-Up
Power Flow Meagan Shackleford Power Yoga
10:45 am - 11:45 am
morning Sign-Up
Warm Open Yoga Flow Jill Shurling Warm Yoga Flow
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Sweet and Sweaty Hot Vinyasa Flow Rebecca Sathre Hot Yoga
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Slow Flow and Yin Yoga Jebbye Bonnet Lemons Flow & Yin Yoga
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Kid's Yoga and Silks 8+ Rebecca Sathre Kids Classes
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
afternoon Sign-Up
Beginner Yoga: Intro to Flow Lynn Ball Jackson Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Root to Rise Yoga Flow Alessandra Cardoso Yoga
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Warm Yin Yoga David Bryan Yoga
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
evening Sign-Up
Hot Yoga Flow Marc Reagan Hot Yoga
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
evening Sign-Up
Circus Silks Lauren Heidenreich Circus Arts